Skip to content
Arlington
Navbar
Calendar
Today
November 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
FBLA National Leadership Conference - Chicago
November 1-4
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Middle School Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
AYS Wrestling
@Library
Open House
6:00pm - 8:00pm
House of Hoops
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
One Act Play Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
AYS Basketball Parents Meeting
@Library
7:00pm
House of Hoops Parent Meeting
@Library
2
FBLA National Leadership Conference - Chicago
November 1-4
TBD
Football: V
@TBA
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Middle School Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Mother Son Night
@The Ruff House
6:00pm - 7:15pm
House of Hoops
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
House of Hoops
@
Multiple Location
3
FBLA National Leadership Conference - Chicago
November 1-4
TBD
Volleyball: V
@TBA
8:00am - 10:00am
K-3 Basketball League
@
Multiple Location
10:30am - 12:00pm
6th Grade Boys Basketball
@Main Gym
4
FBLA National Leadership Conference - Chicago
November 1-4
1:00pm - 4:00pm
AYS Softball
@Blue Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Cross Country Banquet
@Blue Gym
5
7:00am - 7:45am
Future Cities Meeting
@Ann Jamison classroom
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Middle School Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
4:00pm - 5:45pm
One Act Play Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:30pm
AYS basketball 3rd/5th boys
@Blue Gym
3rd grade: 6-7:15 5th grade: 7:15-8:30
6:00pm - 8:30pm
AYS basketball 7th/8th
@Main Gym
Girls: 6-7:17 Boys: 7:15-8:30
6:00pm - 9:00pm
FFA Edge Conference
@Off Site
@ Blair High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
FFA Edge Conference
@ Blair High School
7:15pm - 8:30pm
AYS basketball 6th girls
@City Auditorium
6
One Act Play Practice
@Stage
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Middle School Basketball Practice
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Vollerama
@
Multiple Location
Vollerama
6:00pm - 8:30pm
AYS Basketball 3rd/4th girls & 4th boys
@Blue Gym
3rd/4th girls: 6-7:15 4th biys: 7:15-8:30
6:00pm - 9:00pm
One Act Play Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:15pm - 8:30pm
AYS basketball 6th grade boys
@City Auditorium
7
7:00am - 7:45am
Future Cities Meeting
@Ann Jamison classroom
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Middle School Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:15pm
AYS basketball 3rd boys
@Blue Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
One Act Play Practice
@Old gym
8
One Act Play Practice
@Stage
TBD
Volleyball: V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Jr. High
@Raymond Central High School
5:00pm
MS Boys basketball game
At Raymond Central
6:00pm - 7:15pm
AYS basketball 3rd/4th girls & 5th boys
@Old gym
6-7:15: girls 7:15-8:30: boys
6:00pm - 8:30pm
AYS basketball 7th/8th
@Main Gym
Girls: 6-7:17 Boys: 7:15-8:30
6:00pm
Baseball Open Gym
@Blue Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
One Act Play Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:30pm
FFA Local Leadership Night
@Blue Gym
7:15pm - 8:30pm
AYS basketball 6th grade boys
@City Auditorium
9
TBD
Football: V
@TBA
TBD
Volleyball: V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Middle School Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Powderpuff Football
@Football Field
6:30pm - 8:00pm
One Act Play Dress Rehearsal
10
TBD
Volleyball: V
@Bob Devaney Sports Center
8:00am
Basketball: B/Jr. High
@Fort Calhoun Community Schools
8:00am - 10:00am
K-3 Basketball League
@
Multiple Location
8:00am
MS Boys basketball game
Tournament vs. Wahoo, Brownell, Fort Calhoun @ Fort Calhoun
9:00am
Baseball Open Gym
@Blue Gym
10:00am
AYS 6th Grade Boys
@Old gym
11
1:00pm - 2:30pm
6th grade girls basketball
@Old gym
1:00pm - 4:00pm
AYS Softball
@Blue Gym
12
6:45am - 7:45am
Middle School Basketball Practice
@Old gym
7:00am - 7:45am
Future Cities Meeting
@Ann Jamison classroom
9:00am
Veterans Day Program
4:00pm - 5:45pm
One Act Play Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:30pm
AYS basketball 3rd/5th boys
@Old gym
3rd grade: 6-7:15 5th grade: 7:15-8:30
6:00pm - 8:30pm
AYS basketball 7th/8th
@Main Gym
Girls: 6-7:17 Boys: 7:15-8:30
6:00pm
Baseball Open Gym
@Blue Gym
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Show Choir Choreography
@Show Choir Room
7:15pm - 8:30pm
AYS basketball 6th girls
@City Auditorium
13
One Act Play Practice
@Stage
6:45am - 7:45am
Middle School Basketball Practice
@Old gym
4:00pm - 8:00pm
One Act Play Public Performance
@
Multiple Location
One Act Public Performance @ 6:30pm
6:00pm - 7:15pm
AYS Basketball 3rd/4th girls
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
AYS Wrestling
@Library
Parent meeting
6:00pm
Baseball Open Gym
@Blue Gym
7:15pm - 8:30pm
AYS 4th Basketball boys
@Main Gym
7:15pm - 8:30pm
AYS basketball 6th grade boys
@City Auditorium
14
All State Music
@ UNL - Lied Center in Lincoln
6:45am - 7:45am
Middle School Basketball Practice
@Old gym
7:00am - 7:45am
Future Cities Meeting
@Ann Jamison classroom
6:00pm - 7:15pm
AYS basketball 3rd boys
@Old gym
15
All State Music
@ UNL - Lied Center in Lincoln
One Act Play Practice
@Stage
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Jr. High
@Arlington High School
6:00pm - 7:15pm
AYS basketball 3rd/4th girls & 5th boys
@Old gym
6-7:15: girls 7:15-8:30: boys
6:00pm - 8:30pm
AYS Wrestling
@Blue Gym
6:00pm
Baseball Open Gym
@Blue Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
One Act Play Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:15pm - 8:30pm
AYS basketball 6th grade boys
@City Auditorium
16
All State Music
@ UNL - Lied Center in Lincoln
6:45am - 7:45am
Middle School Basketball Practice
@Old gym
17
7:00am - 8:30am
Alumni Basketball prac.
@Main Gym
7:30pm - 10:00pm
Middle School Dance
@Blue Gym
18
4:00pm - 6:00pm
softball
@Main Gym
Youth softball
19
NCC One Act Play
@ Wahoo
6:45am - 7:45am
Middle School Basketball Practice
@Old gym
7:00am - 7:45am
Future Cities Meeting
@Ann Jamison classroom
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Blair High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
AYS basketball 3rd/5th boys
@Old gym
3rd grade: 6-7:15 5th grade: 7:15-8:30
6:00pm - 8:30pm
AYS basketball 7th/8th
@Main Gym
Girls: 6-7:17 Boys: 7:15-8:30
6:00pm - 8:30pm
AYS Wrestling
@Blue Gym
6:00pm
Baseball Open Gym
@Blue Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Blair High School
7:15pm - 8:30pm
AYS basketball 6th girls
@City Auditorium
20
TBD
Football: V
@Memorial Stadium
12:00pm - 10:00pm
FFA District Leadership Skills Events
@TBD
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Jr. High
@Douglas County West High School
4:00pm
MS Boys basketball game
Tournament vs. Wahoo, Brownell, Fort Calhoun @ Fort Calhoun
6:00pm - 8:30pm
AYS Basketball 3rd/4th girls & 4th boys
@Old gym
Girls: 6-7:15 Boys: 7:15-8:30
6:00pm
Baseball Open Gym
@Blue Gym
7:00pm
Super Hero Wrestling
(Cancelled)
@Main Gym
7:15pm - 8:30pm
AYS basketball 6th grade boys
@City Auditorium
21
No School
7:00am - 7:45am
Future Cities Meeting
@Ann Jamison classroom
6:00pm - 7:15pm
AYS basketball 3rd boys
@Old gym
22
No School
23
No School
7:00pm
Village Point Lighting Ceremony
24
7:00am - 8:30am
Alumni Basketball prac.
@Main Gym
25
1:00pm - 4:00pm
AYS Softball
@Blue Gym
26
School Resumes
6:45am - 7:45am
Middle School Basketball Practice
@Old gym
7:00am - 7:45am
Future Cities Meeting
@Ann Jamison classroom
4:00pm - 5:00pm
One Act Play Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:30pm
AYS basketball 3rd/5th boys
@Old gym
3rd grade: 6-7:15 5th grade: 7:15-8:30
6:00pm - 8:30pm
AYS basketball 7th/8th
@Main Gym
Girls: 6-7:17 Boys: 7:15-8:30
6:00pm
Baseball Open Gym
@Blue Gym
7:15pm - 8:30pm
AYS basketball 6th girls
@City Auditorium
27
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Jr. High
@Arlington High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
AYS Basketball 3rd/4th girls & 4th boys
@Old gym
Girls: 6-7:15 Boys: 7:15-8:30
6:00pm - 8:30pm
AYS Wrestling
@Blue Gym
6:00pm
Baseball Open Gym
@Blue Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Reserves
@Logan View High School
7:00pm
Baseball Open Gym
@Main Gym
7:15pm - 8:30pm
AYS basketball 6th grade boys
@City Auditorium
28
One Act Districts
@ Midland University
6:45am - 7:45am
Middle School Basketball Practice
@Old gym
7:00am - 7:45am
Future Cities Meeting
@Ann Jamison classroom
6:00pm - 7:15pm
AYS basketball 3rd boys
@Old gym
6:00pm
Baseball Open Gym
@Blue Gym
29
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Arlington High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Arlington High School
5:00pm
Swimming Dual
@Off Site
Dual with Columbus @ DFAC
6:00pm - 8:30pm
AYS Wrestling
@Blue Gym
6:00pm
Baseball Open Gym
@Blue Gym
6:00pm
Baseball Open Gym
@Blue Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Arlington High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Jr. High
@Fort Calhoun High School
7:00pm
Baseball Open Gym
@Main Gym
7:15pm - 8:30pm
AYS basketball 6th grade boys
@City Auditorium
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Arlington High School
30
6:45am - 7:45am
Middle School Basketball Practice
@Old gym
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Blair High School
6:00pm - 7:15pm
AYS Basketball 3rd/4th girls
@Old gym
6:00pm - 7:15pm
AYS Basketball 4th grade boys
@Main Gym
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
AYS Gym
District Events
Elementary Events
Guidance
HS Academics
HS Activities
MS Activities
MS/HS Fine Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?