Skip to content
Arlington
Navbar
Calendar
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Arlington High School
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Arlington High School
Speech Tournament
@ Logan View
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Practice
@Main Gym
9:00am
Baseball Practice
@Blue Gym
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Douglas County West High School
1:00pm - 4:00pm
AYS Softball
@Blue Gym
1:00pm - 4:00pm
AYS Softball
@Blue Gym
2
1:00pm - 5:00pm
AYS Softball
@Blue Gym
3
6:30am - 7:30am
MS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Old gym
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Old gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Old gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Old gym
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Soup Supper
@Blue Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Old gym
4
MS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
Game @ West Point
6:30am - 7:30am
Cheer Practice
@Old gym
6:30am - 7:40am
Dance Practice
@Main Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Jr. High
@West Point Beemer High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Arlington High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Arlington High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Old gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
AYS Wrestling
@Blue Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Arlington High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Arlington High School
5
UNO Show Choir Festival
6:30am - 7:30am
Cheer Practice
@Blue Gym
6:30am - 7:40am
Dance Practice
@Main Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
MS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Old gym
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Old gym
6
MS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
Game @ Raymond Central
6:00am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Speech Practice
@Boardroom
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Jr. High
@Raymond Central High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
AYS Wrestling
@Blue Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Practice
@
Multiple Location
7
6:30am - 8:00am
Cheer Practice
@Old gym
6:30am - 7:40am
Dance Practice
@Main Gym
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Boys Town High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Arlington High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Arlington High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Arlington High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Arlington High School
8
7:00am - 9:00pm
Booster Club Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 4:00pm
AYS Softball
@Blue Gym
1:00pm - 4:00pm
AYS Softball
@Blue Gym
9:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Buffalo County Fair Grounds Kearney
9
1:00pm - 5:00pm
AYS Softball
@Blue Gym
10
Parent/Teacher Conferences (Elementary 5:00-8:00 p.m./MS/HS 5:30-8:00 p.m.
@
Multiple Location
6:30am - 7:30am
MS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Old gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Old gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Raymond Central High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Reserves
@Raymond Central High School
11
MS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Main Gym
Game @ HOME
6:30am - 7:30am
Cheer Practice
@Old gym
6:30am - 7:40am
Dance Practice
@Main Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Jr. High
@Douglas County West High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Arlington High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Arlington High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Old gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
AYS Wrestling
@Blue Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Arlington High School
6:15pm
Wrestling: Jr. High
@Fort Calhoun Community Schools
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Arlington High School
12
6:30am - 7:30am
Cheer Practice
@Blue Gym
6:30am - 7:40am
Dance Practice
@Main Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
MS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Old gym
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Old gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Old gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Old gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Old gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
AYS Wrestling
@Blue Gym
13
MU Festival of the Arts
Parent/Teacher Conferences (Elementary 5:00-8:00 p.m./MS/HS 5:30-8:00 p.m.
@
Multiple Location
6:00am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Speech Practice
@Boardroom
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Old gym
14
No School
No School
8:00am - 10:00am
Dance Practice
@Main Gym
9:00am - 11:00am
Cheer Practice
@Blue Gym
3:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Pierce High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wayne High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wayne High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Old gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wayne High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wayne High School
15
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Practice
@Main Gym
7:00am - 5:00pm
Speech Tournament
@ Mead High School
9:00am
Baseball Practice
@Blue Gym
9:00am
Basketball: G/Jr. High
@Fort Calhoun Community Schools
10:00am - 11:00am
AYS Basketball
@Old gym
10:00am
Basketball: B/Reserves
@Arlington High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Pierce High School
1:00pm - 4:00pm
AYS Softball
@Blue Gym
1:00pm - 4:00pm
AYS Softball
@Blue Gym
16
1:00pm - 5:00pm
AYS Softball
@Blue Gym
17
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Aquinas High School
6:30am - 7:30am
Cheer Practice
@Main Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
MS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Old gym
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
AYS Wrestling
@Blue Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Practice
@
Multiple Location
18
6:30am - 7:30am
Cheer Practice
@Old gym
6:30am - 7:40am
Dance Practice
@Main Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
MS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Old gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Jr. High
@Scribner-Snyder High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Wrestling: Jr. High
@Archbishop Bergan High School
6:30pm
Baseball Practice
@Blue Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Aquinas High School
19
6:30am - 7:30am
Cheer Practice
@Old gym
6:30am - 7:40am
Dance Practice
@Main Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
MS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Old gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
AYS Wrestling
@Blue Gym
20
TBD
Wrestling: V
@CHI Health Center Omaha
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Speech Practice
@Boardroom
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Jr. High
@Arlington High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm
Baseball Practice
@Blue Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Aquinas High School
7:45pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Main Gym
21
TBD
Wrestling: V
@CHI Health Center Omaha
6:30am - 7:30am
Cheer Practice
@Old gym
6:30am - 7:40am
Dance Practice
@Main Gym
6:30am - 7:30pm
MS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Old gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Old gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
AYS basketball 7th/8th
@Main Gym
6:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
22
Speech Tournament
Confrence @ Platteview
State Cheer and Dance
Time TBA @ Heartland Event Center in Grand Island
TBD
Wrestling: V
@CHI Health Center Omaha
1:00pm - 4:00pm
AYS Softball
@Blue Gym
1:00pm - 4:00pm
AYS Softball
@Blue Gym
23
1:00pm - 5:00pm
AYS Softball
@Blue Gym
24
MS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
Game @ Archbishop Bergan
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Jr. High
@Archbishop Bergan High School
4:00pm
Wrestling: Jr. High
@Pender High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waverly High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm
Baseball Practice
@Blue Gym
25
MS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Main Gym
Game @ HOME
6:30am - 7:40am
Dance Practice
@Main Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Jr. High
@Arlington High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
AYS Wrestling
@Blue Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waverly High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:45pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Main Gym
26
6:30am - 7:40am
Dance Practice
@Main Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
MS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Old gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Old gym
27
MS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
Game @ Wahoo
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Speech Practice
@Boardroom
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Jr. High
@Wahoo Elementary School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
AYS Wrestling
@Blue Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waverly High School
7:45pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Main Gym
28
TBD
Basketball: G/V
6:30am - 7:40am
Dance Practice
@Main Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
MS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Old gym
3:15pm
Wrestling: Jr. High
@Weeping Water High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Old gym
29
MS GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
Tournament @ West Point
9:00am
Basketball: G/Jr. High
@West Point Beemer High School
7:00pm - 11:00pm
PTO Trivia Night
@Arlington City Auditorium
PTO Trivia Night!
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
AYS Gym
District Events
Elementary Events
Guidance
HS Academics
HS Activities
MS Activities
MS/HS Fine Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?