Skip to content
Arlington
Navbar
Calendar
Today
January 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Winter Break
2
Winter Break
3
Teacher Inservice /Workday
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Scribner-Snyder High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Scribner-Snyder High School
4
First Day of Second Semester
6:15am - 7:45am
Freshmen BBBall
@Main Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
Cheer Practice
@Blue Gym
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Blue Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Arlington High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Arlington High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Arlington High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Baseball Practice
@Blue Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Arlington High School
5
6:15am - 7:45am
Freshmen BBBall
@Main Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
Cheer Practice
@Blue Gym
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Blue Gym
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Old gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Old gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Baseball Practice
@Blue Gym
6
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Blue Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Wrestling
@Blue Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Arlington High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Oakland Craig
7
6:15am - 7:45am
Freshmen BBBall
@Main Gym
6:30am - 8:00am
Cheer Practice
@Blue Gym
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Blue Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Raymond Central High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Raymond Central High School
4:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Ashland-Greenwood High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Old gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Raymond Central High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Raymond Central High School
8
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Team Dinner
@Blue Gym
2:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Archbishop Bergan High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Archbishop Bergan High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Archbishop Bergan High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Archbishop Bergan High School
9
12:00pm - 2:00pm
AYS Softball
@Blue Gym
10
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Blue Gym
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Old gym
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
4:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Oakland-Craig High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Old gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Wahoo Public High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Baseball Practice
@Blue Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Wahoo High School
11
6:30am - 7:30am
Cheer Practice
@Blue Gym
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Blue Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Arlington High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Arlington High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Wrestling
@Blue Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Arlington High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Arlington High School
12
6:15am - 7:45am
Freshmen BBBall
@Old gym
6:30am - 7:30am
Cheer Practice
@Blue Gym
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Blue Gym
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Old gym
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Old gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Baseball Practice
@Blue Gym
13
6:15am - 7:45am
Freshmen BBBall
@Main Gym
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Blue Gym
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Old gym
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Yutan High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Syracuse High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Syracuse High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Syracuse High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Old gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Wrestling
@Blue Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Syracuse High School
14
6:15am - 7:45am
Freshmen BBBall
@Old gym
6:30am - 8:00am
Cheer Practice
@Blue Gym
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Blue Gym
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Old gym
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Old gym
15
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Arlington High School
16
7:00am - 6:00pm
AYS Wrestling Tournament
@Main Gym
12:00pm - 2:00pm
AYS Softball
@Blue Gym
17
Teacher Inservice /Workday
6:15am - 7:45am
Freshmen BBBall
@Main Gym
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Blue Gym
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Old gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: Jr. High
@Wisner-Pilger High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Old gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Baseball Practice
@Blue Gym
18
6:15am - 7:45am
Freshmen BBBall
@Main Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
Cheer Practice
@Blue Gym
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Blue Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Arlington High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Arlington High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Wrestling
@Blue Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Arlington High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Pender High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Arlington High School
7-9th Grade Cheer Night
19
6:15am - 7:45am
Freshmen BBBall
@Old gym
6:30am - 7:30am
Cheer Practice
@Blue Gym
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Blue Gym
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Old gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Old gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Baseball Practice
@Blue Gym
20
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Blue Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Wrestling
@Blue Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Arlington High School
21
6:15am - 7:45am
Freshmen BBBall
@Main Gym
6:30am - 8:00am
Cheer Practice
@Blue Gym
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Blue Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Douglas County West High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Douglas County West High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Old gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Douglas County West High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Douglas County West High School
22
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Fort Calhoun Community Schools
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Ashland-Greenwood High School
6:00pm
Daddy-Daughter Dance
@Blue Gym
23
12:00pm - 2:00pm
AYS Softball
@Blue Gym
24
6:15am - 7:45am
Freshmen BBBall
@Old gym
6:30am - 7:40am
Jr. High Girls Basketball Practice
@Old gym
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Blue Gym
4:00pm
Wrestling: Jr. High
@Oakland-Craig High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Arlington High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Old gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Baseball Practice
@Blue Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Arlington High School
25
6:15am - 7:45am
Freshmen BBBall
@Main Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
Cheer Practice
@Blue Gym
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Blue Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Jr. High
@Archbishop Bergan High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Wrestling
@Blue Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@TBA
26
6:15am - 7:45am
Freshmen BBBall
@Main Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
Cheer Practice
@Blue Gym
6:30am - 7:40am
Jr. High Girls Basketball Practice
@Old gym
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Blue Gym
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Old gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Old gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Baseball Practice
@Blue Gym
27
FFA District III Livestock Evaluation @ NECC
@Ag Ed Room
6:15am - 7:45am
Freshmen BBBall
@Old gym
6:15am - 7:45am
Freshmen BBBall
@Main Gym
6:30am - 7:40am
Jr. High Girls Basketball Practice
@Old gym
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Blue Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Old gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Wrestling
@Blue Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Pender High School
28
6:15am - 7:45am
Freshmen BBBall
@Main Gym
6:30am - 8:00am
Cheer Practice
@Blue Gym
6:30am - 7:40am
Jr. High Girls Basketball Practice
@Old gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Freshmen BBBall
@Old gym
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Blue Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYS Basketball
@Old gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@TBA
29
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Conestoga High School
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Conestoga High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Boone Central High School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Blue Gym
30
12:00pm - 2:00pm
AYS Softball
@Blue Gym
31
6:30am - 7:40am
Jr. High Girls Basketball Practice
@Old gym
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Blue Gym
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Old gym
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Arlington High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Arlington High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Baseball Practice
@Blue Gym
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
AYS Gym
District Events
Elementary Events
Guidance
HS Academics
HS Activities
MS Activities
MS/HS Fine Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?