Ashland-Greenwood

Ashland-Greenwood

1

Wednesday, September 11, 2019
Thursday, September 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmCross Country: Varsity Invitational

vs. Wahoo Public
 @  Wahoo High Schoollocation
4:15pmVolleyball: MS Game

vs. Louisville
 @  Louisville High Schoollocation

Game order will be C team followed by the B team followed by the A team.

Game order will be C team followed by the B team followed by the A team.
4:30pmVolleyball: Reserve Match

vs. Gretna
5:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Tournament

vs. Malcolm
 @  Malcolm High Schoollocation

5 pm AGHS vs Louisville 6 pm AGHS vs Lincoln Lutheran

5 pm AGHS vs Louisville
6 pm AGHS vs Lincoln Lutheran
6:00pmFootball: C Team Game

vs. Platteview
 @  Ashland Memorial Stadium location
Friday, September 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00pmFootball: Varsity Game

vs. Fairbury
 @  Memorial Stadium, Ashland location
Saturday, September 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDVolleyball: Reserve Tournament

vs. Yutan
 @  Yutan High Schoollocation
9:00amSoftball: Varsity Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
9:00amVolleyball: Varsity Tournament

vs. Malcolm
 @  Malcolm High Schoollocation

9 AM AGHS vs Elmwood - Murdock 10 AM AGHS vs Conestoga At approximately noon tournament play will begin.

9 AM AGHS vs Elmwood - Murdock
10 AM AGHS vs Conestoga
At approximately noon tournament play will begin.
Sunday, September 15, 2019
Monday, September 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmCross Country: Varsity Invitational

vs. Yutan
 @  Walnut Grove Parklocation
5:00pmSoftball: JV Game

vs. Malcolm
6:00pmFootball: JV Game

vs. Raymond Central
6:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game

vs. Malcolm
Tuesday, September 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmSoftball: JV Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Yutan
 @  Hayes Fields (Yutan SB) location

The JV game will only be two innings followed by the varsity.

The JV game will only be two innings followed by the varsity.
5:00pmFootball: MS Game

vs. Raymond Central
 @  Ashland Memorial Stadium location

Seventh grade followed by the eighth grade game.

Seventh grade followed by the eighth grade game.
5:00pmVolleyball: Reserve Game

vs. Arlington

Due to Arlington's Numbers there will only be one reserve match.

Due to Arlington's Numbers there will only be one reserve match.
5:30pmVolleyball: JV Game

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Arlington
6:00pmSoftball: Varsity Game

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Yutan
 @  Hayes Fields (Yutan SB) location

NO JV Game

NO JV Game
6:30pmVolleyball: Varsity Game

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Arlington